Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
2016 VEDA Fall Conference Attendees
Share |

   

 

Attendee

Organization

Tre Akins

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Marla Akridge

Alleghany Highlands EDC

Jeanne Ali

Virginia Economic Developers Association

George Anas

Rockingham County

Nathalia Artus

VSBFA

Andrew Bagby

Branscome

James Baldwin

Cumberland Plateau PDC

Vince Barnett

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Christine Bell

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Delegate Dickie Bell

 

Hunter Bendall

Virginia Business Magazine

Stan Blackwell

Dominion Virginia Power

Tricia Bonner

Washington Gas

Wayne Bowers

City of Roanoke

Keith Boyd

Anderson & Associates, Inc.

Michele Bridges

Rockingham County

Paul Bryan

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Ray Burkholder

Balzer & Associates, Inc.

Jordan Butler

Virginia Tobacco Commission

Mario Camardella

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Robert Camoin

Camoin Associates, Inc.

Sharon Carney

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Jenny Carter

VCCA

Rebekah Castle

Augusta County

Jared Chalk

City of Norfolk - Department of Development

Renee Chapline

Virginia's Gateway Region EDO

Carrie Chenery

Shenandoah Valley Partnership

Todd Christensen

Southwest Virginia Cultural Heritage Foundation

Jean Clark

Rockbridge Regional Tourism

Betty Clark

Virginia Beach Department of Economic Development

Suzanne  Clark

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Austin Clark

 

Jeff Cline

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Delegate Ben Cline

 

Andy Coe

Convergent Nonprofit Solutions

Claire Collins

Bath County

George  Consolvo

Kaufman & Canoles, P.C.

Stephen Cook

Opportunity Inc. of Hampton Roads

James Cornwell

Sands Anderson PC

Brian Cossman

Hurt & Proffitt, Inc.

Kammie Cox

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Courtney Cranor

City of Wayesboro

Sam Crickenberger

Rockbridge County

Terry Cunningham

InterChange Group, Inc.

Tim Davey

TIMMONS Group

Melissa Davidson

York County Office of Economic Development

Senator Creigh Deeds

 

James DeLucas

Nielsen Builders, Inc.

David Denny

Sanford Holshouser ED Consulting

Julius Denton

W.M. Jordan Co., Inc.

Michele DeWitt

City of Williamsburg

Carolyn Dobson

Evergreen Sportsplex

Elizabeth Doughty

Roanoke Regional Partnership

John Downey

Blue Ridge Community College

Basil Edwards

Radford City

Benjamin Emerson

Sands Anderson PC

Karen Epps

City of Colonial Heights

Kelly Evko

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Evan Feinman

Virginia Tobacco Commission

Grace Festa

Greater Richmond Partnership

Ian Flatt

Camoin Associates, Inc.

Brandy Flint

Rockbridge County

Deborah Flippo

Draper Aden Associates

Spencer Francis

Bowman Consulting Group, Ltd.

Tracey Gardner

Madison County

Charity Gavaza

City of Poquoson

Von  Gilbreath

Chesapeake Economic Development

Amanda Glover

Augusta County

Deborah Gosney

Southside Planning District Commission

Patrick Gottschalk

Williams Mullen

Daniel Gundersen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Teresa Hammond

Alleghany Highlands EDC

Shawn Harden

Dewberry Engineers Inc.

Katharine Hart

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Conaway Haskins

Virginia Community Economic Network

Laura Hayes

Hampton Roads Economic Development Alliance

Mark Heath

M-HCEDC

Craig Herndon

Virginia Community College System

David Hill

Hill Studio

Joseph Hines

TIMMONS Group

Kellie Hinkle

Loudoun Economic Development

Gregory Hitchin

City of Waynesboro

Allison Homer

The Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Allison Homer

Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Susan Horton

Virginia Business

Judy Hough

City of Salem

Todd House

WGL

Carolyn Howard

Draper Aden Associates

David Hudgins

Old Dominion Electric Cooperative

Jackie Hudson

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Christopher Hunter

Loudoun County Department of Economic Development

Jessica Hupp

Bedford County Office of Economic Development

Lindsay Hurt

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Dennis Jarvis, II

Town of Altavista

Matt Johnson

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Jeff Johnson

VT Corporate Research Center

Gary Keener

Dabney S. Lancaster Community College

Angela Kellett

Mecklenburg County

Greg Kelly

H+M Company

Eric Keplinger

MEB General Contractors

John Kilgore

Scott County Economic Development Authority

Susan King

Dominion Virginia Power

Craig Kotarski

TIMMONS Group

Stephanie Landrum

Alexandria Economic Development Partnership

Jay Langston

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Clark Lewis

Troutman Sanders Strategies

Josh Lewis

Virginia's aCorridor

Christopher Lloyd

McGuireWoods Consulting, LLC

John Loftus

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Tim Long

Sunset Digital

Connie Long

Virginia Economic Developers Association

Jill Loope

Roanoke County Economic Development

Megan Lucas

Lynchburg Regional Business Alliance

Lisa Lyle

Martinsville-Henry County Economic Development Corp.

Peirce Macgill

City of Harrisonburg

Aileen Martz

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

William McCausland

Dominion Virginia Power

Faith McClintic

Albemarle County Economic Development

Robert McClintock

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Gary McLaren

Henrico County Economic Development Authority

Sandra McNinch

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Debbie Melvin

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Carol Meredith

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Adam Meurer

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Thomas Miller

Orange County Economic Development

Ann Blair Miller

Roanoke Regional Partnership

Olga Molnar

Greater Richmond Partnership, Inc.

Chris Morello

City of Newport News, Department of Development

Dan Motley

Norfolk Southern Corporation

Kimberly Murray, CEcD

 

Nicole Naidyhorski

Kaufman & Canoles, P.C.

Marc Nelson

City of Roanoke

Mary Nelson

Film Location Strategist/Consultant

Amanda Nesmith

Norfolk Southern Corporation

James Noel

York County Office of Economic Development

Thomas O'Grady

Clancy & Theys Construction Company

Aaron Ouellette

Virginia Port Authority

Doug Parsons

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Melinda Payne

City of Salem

Derek Perry

Newport News, Department of Development

Richard Peters

Town of Vinton

Michelle Poe

Virginia Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services

Robert Popowicz

Town of Dayton

Liz Povar

 

Shane Powers

AECOM

Jared Pratt

Emsi

John Provo

Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Elizabeth Rafferty

Virginia Department of Housing & Community Development

J. Patrick Rhamey, Jr.

Virginia Military Institute

Charles Rigney

City of Norfolk - Department of Development

Brenda Rigney

Montgomery County Economic Development

Curry Roberts

Fredericksburg Regional Alliance at the University of Mary Washington

Courtland Robinson

City of Staunton

Chuck Rogers

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Robert Roop

TIMMONS Group

Sunny Sanders

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Rich Saunders

City of Williamsburg

Tara Saunders

Old Dominion University Real Estate Foundation

Laura Leigh Savage

Chmura Economics & Analytics

Tom Scott

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Phil Sheridan

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Brian Shull

City of Harrisonburg

Gina Slaunwhite

Columbia Gas of Virginia

Patrick Small

City of Manassas

Bryan Smith

Dominion Virginia Power

John Smolak

Appalachian Power Company

Matthew Smolnik

New Kent County

Michael Solomon

Pulaski County Economic Development

Lisa Soltis

City of Roanoke

Susan Stimart

County of Albemarle

Heather Stinson

Town of Warrenton Economic Development Department

Frank Strickler

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Lauren Stuhldreher

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Tim Stuller

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Don Sullenberger

Economic Development Authority of Highland County

Scott Sutton

Froehling & Robertson, Inc.

Jonathan Sweet

Grayson County

Brandon Talbert

Austin Consulting

Emmett Toms

Dominion

Elli Travis

The Virginia Tech Office of Economic Development

Kris Tucker

Northampton County, VA

Tracy Tynan

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Jim Van Derzee

CSX Transportation

William Vaughn

City of Staunton Department of Economic Development

Stephen Versen

VA Dept of Agriculture and Consumer Services

Andy Wade

County of Louisa

Wayne Waldrop

Virginia Community Capital

Grant Walker

ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC

Mark Wawner

Virginia Beach Economic Development

Ginger Weddle

HREDA

Rick Weddle

HREDA

Rhett Weiss

Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice

Julie Wheatley

Wallops Research Park

Raymond White

City of Virginia Beach

Mark White

George Mason University

Penny Whiteheart

Creative EDC

Rick Whittington

Whittington Consulting

Turner Widgen

Virginia Economic Development Partnership

Bill Wiley

Howard Shockey & Sons, Inc.

Patty Williams

Rockbridge Regional Tourism

Michael Woods

Troutman Sanders Strategies

Steven Wright

Chesapeake Economic Development

Andrew Yancey

City of Norfolk - Department of Development

Michael Yaskowsky

City of Hampton Department of Economic Development

William Young

Virginia Port Authority

Sign In